Home
Competitions
County Board
About Us
Our Mission, Vision
County Board
County Board Draw
County Board Draw Results
ClubZone
Club News
Club Secretaries - Contact
Transfers
Club Support
Club Leadership Development Pr
Club Officer Role Profiles
Club Officer Training
Club Officer Learning Files
Club Support Manual
Club Planning
Club Management
Club Dashboard
IT Helpdesk
GDPR Training
Youth
Child Welfare and Protection
Club Contacts
Féile
GAA Cúl Camps
Development Squads 2020
Football Club School Links
Sponsorship
Current Sponsors
County Team Sponsors
Competition Sponsors
Sponsorship Opportunities
Advertising Boards
Health & Wellbeing
Player Welfare Information
Healthy Club Officer Training
Mental Fitness
Cardiac Screening
Anti-doping
Concussion
Child Welfare And Protection
Gambling, Alcohol, Drug
More Info
Car Parking
GAA Official Guides (Rules)
London GAA Bye Laws
GAA Strategic Plan
GAA Governance
Sister Organisations
Ladies Gaelic Football Association
The Camogie Association
LGFA - Britain
LGFA - London
Camogie - Britain
Moving to London
History
Overview
Inter-County Roll of Honour
Club Championship Roll of Hono
GDPR
Death Notices
Handball
Media
News
GAA Club Newsletter
Notices
Photo Gallery
Latest Videos
Links
Social Media
Events
Connacht Championship
Venue Hire
Meetings/Conference
Golf Classic
Gala Dinner
Fireworks
Shop
Menu
Menu
McAleer & Rushe Murphy Cup Group A
home
/
McAleer & Rushe Murphy Cup Group A
McAleer & Rushe Murphy Cup Group A
Fixtures
Results
Standings
Team
Pld
W
L
D
PF
PA
PD
Pts
Thomas McCurtains
3
2
1
0
56
44
12
4
St Brendans
2
2
0
0
27
22
5
4
St Josephs
3
1
2
0
39
37
2
2
Garryowen
2
0
2
0
21
40
-19
0
DATE
VENUE
HOME TEAM
TIME
AWAY TEAM
COMMENT
INFO
15 Apr 12:30
15 Apr
Montrose Park
Montrose Park
Thomas McCurtains
12:30
12:30
Garryowen
More +
More +
Venue
:Montrose Park
Umpire 1
: TBC (Pending)
21 Apr 14:00
21 Apr
Scrubs P2
Scrubs P2
Garryowen
14:00
14:00
St Josephs
More +
More +
Venue
:Scrubs P2
Umpire 1
: TBC (Pending)
29 Apr 00:00
29 Apr
TBC
TBC
St Brendans
00:00
00:00
Garryowen
More +
More +
Venue
:TBC
Umpire 1
: TBC (Pending)
15 Jun 19:15
15 Jun
Ruislip
Ruislip
St Brendans
19:15
19:15
Thomas McCurtains
FINAL
More +
More +
Venue
:Ruislip
Comment
:FINAL
Comment
: FINAL
Umpire 1
: John Doyle (Pending)
DATE
VENUE
HOME TEAM
AWAY TEAM
COMMENT
INFO
01 May
01 May
Greenford P2
More +
St Brendans
0-9
(9)
V
(5)
1-5
0-9 V 1-5
St Josephs
More +
Umpire 1: TBC (Pending)
Umpire 2:
Venue: Greenford P2
Comment:
29 Apr
29 Apr
Goodmayes
More +
St Josephs
1-9
(9)
V
(12)
3-12
1-9 V 3-12
Thomas McCurtains
More +
Umpire 1: TBC (Pending)
Umpire 2:
Venue: Goodmayes
Comment:
22 Apr
22 Apr
Goodmayes
More +
Thomas McCurtains
2-8
(8)
V
(15)
1-15
2-8 V 1-15
St Brendans
More +
Umpire 1: TBC (Pending)
Umpire 2:
Venue: Goodmayes
Comment:
21 Apr
21 Apr
TBC
More +
Garryowen
1-4
(4)
V
(16)
1-16
1-4 V 1-16
St Josephs
More +
Umpire 1: TBC (Pending)
Umpire 2:
Venue: TBC
Comment:
15 Apr
15 Apr
Goodmayes
More +
Thomas McCurtains
3-12
(12)
V
(11)
1-11
3-12 V 1-11
Garryowen
More +
Umpire 1: TBC (Pending)
Umpire 2:
Venue: Goodmayes
Comment:
competition sponsors
Scroll to top